Welcome To
Tyrian Council Nº 36
Royal and Select Masters

Fort Pierce York Rite Bodies
4590 Oleander Avenue
Fort Pierce, Florida
email:
tyrian36@york-rite.com

Assemblies at 7:30 P.M. on the Second Tuesday of even Months
(February, April, June, August, October, December)
8:30 P.M. following Joppa Chapter No 28 on odd Months

2012 Officers:

Illustrious Master..................................Lawrence W. Saucier
Deputy Master.......................................Robert H. Eisenhardt
Principal Conductor of the Work.....................Stanley Hudson
Treasurer..............................................Paul W. Friend, PGIM
Recorder...............................................John D. Pickford, PIM
Chaplain.................................................Albert Hadigian, PIM
Captain of the Guard.......................................Paul G. Dodson
Conductor of the Council...........................Matthew Dahlquist
Steward.............................................................George Meade
Sentinel..........................................................Jack P. MacLeod

York Rite Calendar
30th Masonic Calendar (iCal)
(click on events to get details)

District Deputy Grand Master District 6
R
.I. Otis B. "Ben" Geiger,II, PDDGM 2011
R.I. John D. Pickford, PDDGM 2009
R.I. James A. Green, PDDGM 2008

Past Illustrious Masters
2011 ~ Roy S. Thompson
2010 ~ Richard G. Beecroft, Jr.

2009 ~ Julius D. Nagy, Jr.
2008 ~ John D. Pickford
2007 ~ Otis B. "Ben" Geiger,II
2006 ~ James A. Green
2005 ~ David Evans-Brown

2009 Officers
Tyrian Council Nº 36, Royal & Select Masters
Companion Julius D. Nagy, Jr., Illustrious Master

2008 Officers
Tyrian Council Nº 36, Royal & Select Masters
Companion John David Pickford, Illustrious Master

2007 Officers
Tyrian Council Nº 36, Royal & Select Masters
Companion Otis Benjamin Geiger, II, Illustrious Master

Left to Right:
Frank Dancy, Installing Chaplin; Geo.Winterling, Deputy Master; Lawrence Saucier, Marshal; Julius Nagy, Pr Cond of Work; John Pickford, Cond of Council; Otis Ben Geiger,II, Illustrious Master; Rick Beecroft, Steward; Lewis A. King, MIGM,
Installing Officer; Roy Thompson. Capt of The Guard; Paul Friend, Recorder; Installing Marshal; Jonny Keith Long, Sentinal

2006 Officers Tyrian Council Nº 36
James Arnold Green, Illustrious Master